2018 Wild Carp Classic Registered Anglers

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

State/Country

North Carolina

United States

1^

Harvey Hunt

William Cabe

June Peebles

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

United States

2^

Shawn Rafter

Jennifer Terriah

Micheal Keegan

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

3^

United States

Jim McKenna

Jake McKenna

Tony Romano

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Florida

United States

4^

Steve Dumitrescu

John Gaspar

Dorel Semeniuc

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Illinois

5^

United States

Mihai Aciu

Bogdan Bucor

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Illinois

6^

United States

Paul Dinea

Ioan Iacob

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

7^

United States

Teddy Krajovan

Iosif Rezi

Octavian Bundra

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Connecticut

8^

United States

Attila Agh

Andras Agh

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

9^

United States

Colin Peters

Phil Nathan

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

10^

United States

David Pinkerton

Patrick Lance

Ortis Cordell

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

11^

United States

Rick May

Dennis Galliher

Chris Southern

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Ohio

United States

12^

Tim Miller

Christian Webber

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

13^

United States

Ed Wagner

Barry Howard

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

London

14^

United Kingdom

Billy Flowers

Jamie Londors

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

15^

United States

Don Dobbs

Bob Giordano

Jay Foster

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Georgia

16^

United States

Matthew Tatum

Jason Edwards

Michael Garner

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

17^

United States

Johnny Goode

Travis Eaves

Waylon Kinley

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Ohio

18^

United States

Bill Syler

Richie Eldridge

Dick Laubscher

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

West Virginia

19^

United States

Chuck Swiger

Charlie Smith

David Dalton

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

20^

United States

Michael Lail

Stewart Lankford

Bruce Matthews

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

21^

United States

Jerry Hopkins

Todd Lindsay

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina/South Carolina

22^

United States

Kelli Barnes

Duston Stott

Jordan Johnson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

West Virginia/
Pennsylvania

23^

United States

Scott Russell

Chris Jackson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina/
North Carolina

24^

United States

Gary Ruble

Billy West

Frank Singer

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

25^

United States

Chainer Snyder

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

26^

United States

Anthony Woods

Chris Rasbeck

Donnie Evans

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Pennsylvania

27^

United States

David Cass Jr.

David Cass Sr.

Robert Mcanany

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

28^

United States

Tommy Foster

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

29^

United States

David Mitchell

Steve Bailey

Lindsey Wordon

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Georgia

30^

United States

Keith Skinner

Randall Sullens

Randall McDonald

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Indiana

31^

United States

Christine Stout

Rob Stout

Carver Hansen

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

32^

United States

Keith Cisney

David Moon

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Boston, Lincolnshire/
Manchester

33^

United Kingdom

Jaye Carpmail

Simon Bury

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

Texas/
North Carolina

34^

United States

Gary Chapman

Daniel Packer

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

35^

United States

Barry McPeak

Don Moon

Haley McPeak

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina/
Virginia

36^

United States

Jeff Greene

Royce Flippin

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

37^

United States

Mark Wood

John Kiehl

Anthony Bishop

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

38^

United States

Scott Bryant

Jerry Cash

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

39^

United States

Zoltan Marton

Peter Milkovics

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

40^

United States

Daniel Robbins

Daniel Folwer

Ron Jackson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

41^

United States

Norbert Samok

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

South Carolina

42^

United States

Benjamin Thomas

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New Hampshire

43^

United States

Mark Reece

Ray Corcoran

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

44^

United States

Jarrod Dubesko

Dennis Moss

Gregg Hudson

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

45^

United States

Greg Conger

Kainan Conger

Tim Love

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

46^

United States

Duke Strache

Tom Brooks

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

47^

United States

Louie DePasquale

Jeff Tripp

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York/
Illinois

48^

United States

Sean Lehrer

Henryk Burza

Marcin Szydlowski

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

New York

49^

United States

Kamil Augustowski

Lukasz Szczesniak

State/Country

No.

Angler 1

Angler 2

Angler 3

Sponsors

North Carolina

50^

United States

Jeremy Johnson

TBD

^= Paid In Full - Guranteed into the tournament